- Faqja kryesore /
- Kujdes personal dhe kozmetik /
- Kujdesi për flokët /
- shampo dhe kondicioner /
- Hair Conditioners /
- OWAY smoothing conditioner
OWAY smoothing conditioner
ALL 6608
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SHBA
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Experience a sense of well-being with every application.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detajet e produktit
| Package Dimensions | 8.62 x 2.91 x 2.72 inches (21.9 x 7.4 x 6.9 cm); 14.46 ounces (409.94 grams) |
| Material Feature | Biodegradable Warning |
| Manufacturer | OWAY |
| Item Form | Cream |
| Hair Type | Dry |
| Product Benefits | Frizz Control |
| Scent Name | citron, bergamot, tea tree |
| Additional Features | Not Tested On Animals |
| Hair Conditioner Type | Standard Hair Conditioner |
| Unit Count | 8.12 Fluid Ounces |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Liquid Volume | 240 ml |
| Item Weight | 0.41 kg |
| Size | 8.12 Fl Oz (Pack of 1) |
| Brand Name | OWAY |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 08029352368455 |
| Material Features | Biodegradable |
| Special Ingredients | Biodynamic Damask Rose Hydrolate, Organic Caraway, Ethical Baobab |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Apply to clean, wet hair and leave on for 2-3 minutes. Rinse thoroughly. |
| Country of Origin | This item will be imported from US |
| Date First Available | January 24, 2025 |
| What is in the box | OWAY smoothing conditioner... For more details, please check description/product details |
Who Should Buy?
-
Frizzy Hair
Ideal for users with frizzy or unruly hair, as it helps smooth and tame texture effectively.
-
Heat Styling
Great for those who frequently use heat styling tools, protecting hair against damage while providing moisture.
-
Natural Ingredients
Perfect for individuals seeking eco-friendly products, as it features organic and natural ingredients in its formula.
-
Oily Scalps
Not suitable for users with oily scalps, as it may weigh hair down or contribute to grease.
PËRSHKRIMI I PRODUKTIT
OWAY smoothing conditioner
Pyetjet dhe Përgjigjet e Klientit
-
Pyetje:
What are the key benefits of using OWAY smoothing conditioner?
Përgjigje: OWAY smoothing conditioner is designed to deeply nourish and smooth the hair, enhancing its overall texture and manageability. Its organic ingredients work in harmony to eliminate frizz and add a natural shine. When used regularly, it helps maintain a sleek appearance while protecting the hair from environmental stressors. For those with curly or wavy hair, this conditioner can make styling much simpler, leading to smoother, healthier locks. -
Pyetje:
Is OWAY smoothing conditioner suitable for all hair types?
Përgjigje: Yes, OWAY smoothing conditioner is formulated to be effective on various hair types, including straight, wavy, and curly hair. The blend of natural ingredients allows it to cater to different needs, such as hydration for dry hair or control for unruly locks. This versatility makes it a great choice for households with diverse hair types, ensuring everyone can enjoy the benefits of smoother, shinier hair. -
Pyetje:
How often should I use OWAY smoothing conditioner?
Përgjigje: For optimal results, it is recommended to use OWAY smoothing conditioner every time you wash your hair, typically 2-3 times a week. This regular application helps to consistently nourish and smooth the hair, minimizing frizz and enhancing shine. If your hair is particularly dry or damaged, you may want to consider using it more frequently to restore moisture and health. -
Pyetje:
Can OWAY smoothing conditioner be used alongside other hair products?
Përgjigje: Absolutely! OWAY smoothing conditioner pairs well with other hair care products, such as shampoos, leave-in treatments, and styling products. For example, using a compatible OWAY shampoo beforehand can maximize the conditioning benefits, while a heat protectant can further help when styling. This layering process protects hair from damage and allows you to achieve the desired finish during styling sessions. -
Pyetje:
What ingredients are in OWAY smoothing conditioner?
Përgjigje: OWAY smoothing conditioner features a blend of organic ingredients, including plant extracts and essential oils known for their nourishing properties. Key ingredients may include shea butter for moisture, and hydrolyzed quinoa for protection and strengthening. These elements work synergistically to ensure your hair is not only smooth but also fortified against damage, making it suitable for various hair concerns. -
Pyetje:
Does OWAY smoothing conditioner contain sulfates or parabens?
Përgjigje: No, OWAY smoothing conditioner is free from sulfates, parabens, and synthetic additives. This commitment to clean and natural formulations means it's much gentler on your hair and scalp. Customers seeking eco-friendly options or those with sensitive skin will appreciate this characteristic, ensuring a safe and effective cleansing experience that does not strip essential oils. -
Pyetje:
Is OWAY smoothing conditioner vegan and cruelty-free?
Përgjigje: Yes, OWAY smoothing conditioner is both vegan and cruelty-free, aligning with the principles of ethical beauty. Made without animal-derived ingredients and not tested on animals, it caters to conscious consumers who prioritize kindness and sustainability in their beauty routines. This makes it a fantastic choice for individuals looking to support cruelty-free brands while caring for their hair. -
Pyetje:
What is the texture of OWAY smoothing conditioner like?
Përgjigje: OWAY smoothing conditioner boasts a creamy yet lightweight texture that spreads easily through the hair. This unique consistency allows for thorough distribution without weighing the hair down, ensuring that every strand receives ample nourishment. Users often report that it rinses out smoothly, leaving their hair feeling soft and revitalized without residue. -
Pyetje:
Can OWAY smoothing conditioner help with color-treated hair?
Përgjigje: Yes, OWAY smoothing conditioner is a gentle, nourishing option for color-treated hair. Its natural ingredients ensure that it doesn't strip color while providing the necessary moisture and care that colored hair requires. Users can enjoy vibrant hues and healthy hair, making it ideal for anyone looking to maintain their color while ensuring your locks remain smooth and manageable. -
Pyetje:
Where can I buy OWAY smoothing conditioner in Albania?
Përgjigje: You can purchase OWAY smoothing conditioner in Albania through Ubuy, which offers a convenient shopping experience for this and other OWAY products. Ubuy provides an easy way to find your favorite hair care essentials while ensuring quick access to high-quality products.
OWAY Conditioners Editorial Review
OWAY smoothing conditioner is designed specifically for dry hair, offering impressive frizz control and enriched with special ingredients like biodynamic Damask rose hydrolate and organic caraway. Users appreciate how this cream doesn't weigh fine hair down, with a little amount providing excellent results. While many enjoy its effectiveness and have made it their go-to product, some customers faced issues with the pump top either being broken or missing upon delivery. This highlights a concern, but overall, the conditioner is well-loved for its lightness and pleasant scent profile of citron, bergamot, and tea tree.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 yll
0%
-
4 yll
100%
-
3 yll
0%
-
2 yll
0%
-
1 yll
0%
Bëj vlerësim për këtë produkt
Ndaji mendimet me klientë të tjerë
Pro
- Effective frizz control for dry hair
- Lightweight formula won’t weigh hair down
- Pleasant scent of citron and bergamot
- Many users report lasting results
- Made with biodegradable ingredients
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Related Categories
Related Brands
Product Price History
Informacion me rëndësi
- Kufizime: Për produktet e dërguara ndërkombëtarisht, të lutemi vër re se mund të mos jetë e vlefshme çdo garanci prodhimi; opsionet e shërbimit prodhues mund të mos disponohen; manualet e produktit, udhëzimet dhe paralajmërimet e sigurisë mund të mos jenë në gjuhën e shtetit të vendmbërritjes; produktet (dhe materialet shoqëruese) mund të mos jenë hartuar në përputhje me standardet, specifikimet dhe kërkesat për etiketim të shtetit të vendmbërritjes; dhe produktet mund të mos i përmbahen voltazhit dhe standardeve të tjera elektrike të shtetit të vendmbërritjes (duke kërkuar përdorimin e një adaptorni nëse duhet). Marrësi është përgjegjës për të siguruar që produkti mund të importohet ligjërisht në shtetin e vendmbërrijtes. Kur bëhen porosi nga Ubuy ose filialet e tij, marrësi është importuesi i regjistruar dhe duhet t'u përmbahet të gjitha ligjeve dhe rregulloreve të shtetit të vendmbërritjes.
- Jo të gjitha produktet e renditura në Ubuy janë për shitje, pasi Ubuy është motor kërkimi global. Produktet i nënshtrohen rregulloreve të eksportit/tregtisë.
ALL 6608
Porosit tani dhe merr dërgesën afërsisht Monday, Shtator 07
Ky artikull nuk kufizohet në shtetin tim. (Kliko në lidhjen e mësipërme nëse ky artikull nuk kufizohet në shtetin tënd. Ekipi ynë do ta shqyrtojë dhe do ta lejojë.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Karakteristikat dhe Përfitimet
- Premium leave-in conditioner for everyday use.
- Formulated with silk proteins for enhanced hair health.
- Easy to use: apply and style without rinsing.
- Perfect for travel, offering confidence on the go.
- Long-lasting fragrance that delights the senses.
- Versatile packaging for convenience anywhere.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.