Dangerously Dark Bar 70%
ALL 1806
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from SHBA
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
This truly is a perfect balance of bitter and sweet at 70% cocoa content.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detajet e produktit
| Item Weight | 2.8 ounces (79.38 grams) |
| UPC | 895177001161 |
| Manufacturer | Jacques Torres Chocolates |
| Units | 1.00 Count |
| Brand Name | Jacques Torres Chocolates |
| Item Form | Bar |
| Occasion | Birthday, Christmas, Congratulations |
| Chocolate Type | Dark |
| Flavor | Dark Chocolate |
| Package Type Name | Box |
| Unit Count | 1.00 Count |
| Size | 2.8 ounces |
| Number of Pieces | 1 |
| Item Package Weight | 2.8 Ounces (79.38 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Dark Chocolate Lovers
Ideal for those who appreciate rich, intense dark chocolate with high cocoa content and complex flavors.
-
Health-Conscious Snackers
Perfect for individuals seeking a guilt-free treat with antioxidants and lower sugar content compared to milk chocolate.
-
Baking Enthusiasts
Great choice for bakers wanting a high-quality dark chocolate for desserts, adding depth to cookies and cakes.
-
Sweet Tooth Cravers
Not suitable for those who prefer sweeter, milk chocolate flavors and may find this bar overly bitter.
PËRSHKRIMI I PRODUKTIT
Dangerously Dark Bar 70%
Pyetje-përgjigjet për klientin
-
Pyetje:
What is the cocoa content in Dangerously Dark Bar 70%?
Përgjigje: The Dangerously Dark Bar contains 70% cocoa, which means it features a rich and intense chocolate flavor with a deep, velvety texture. This high cocoa content ensures a higher concentration of antioxidants and a lower sugar level, making it a healthier choice for chocolate lovers. With its robust flavor profile, this bar is perfect for baking, snacking, or enjoying with a glass of red wine. -
Pyetje:
Is the Dangerously Dark Bar 70% suitable for vegans?
Përgjigje: Yes, the Dangerously Dark Bar 70% is suitable for vegans as it is made without any dairy products. This allows those following a vegan lifestyle to indulge in its rich chocolate delight. The dark chocolate is also crafted using high-quality cocoa beans, ensuring that you receive a delicious treat without compromising your dietary choices. -
Pyetje:
What are the primary ingredients of Dangerously Dark Bar 70%?
Përgjigje: The primary ingredients of the Dangerously Dark Bar 70% include cocoa mass, cocoa butter, sugar, and natural emulsifiers like soy lecithin. These ingredients combined create a luxurious chocolate experience, highlighting the exquisite flavors of fine cocoa. This composition not only accentuates the purity of dark chocolate but also enriches the overall sensory enjoyment, perfect for either solo indulgence or sharing with friends. -
Pyetje:
How is the Dangerously Dark Bar 70% different from milk chocolate?
Përgjigje: The Dangerously Dark Bar 70% is distinctly different from milk chocolate primarily due to its high cocoa content and absence of milk solids. This results in a much richer, more intense flavor profile and a more bitter yet satisfying taste. Many dark chocolate aficionados prefer it for its complex flavors, which can include hints of fruit, spice, or nuttiness, making it a versatile option for culinary experiments or personal enjoyment. -
Pyetje:
Can I use Dangerously Dark Bar 70% for baking?
Përgjigje: Absolutely! Dangerously Dark Bar 70% is an excellent choice for baking. Its high cocoa content provides a deep chocolate flavor that can enhance brownies, cakes, and cookies. When melting this chocolate for recipes, it delivers a smooth consistency, making it ideal for ganache or fillings. Using it in baking not only elevates the dessert's flavor but also imparts a touch of indulgence that chocolate lovers will appreciate. -
Pyetje:
What health benefits does Dangerously Dark Bar 70% offer?
Përgjigje: Dangerously Dark Bar 70% offers a range of health benefits due to its high level of antioxidants and flavonoids. These compounds can help reduce inflammation, boost heart health, and even enhance mood. Consuming dark chocolate in moderation may improve cognitive function and lower blood pressure. Enjoying a piece as part of a balanced diet can make it a delightful—and beneficial—addition to your daily routine. -
Pyetje:
What makes Dangerously Dark Bar 70% unique?
Përgjigje: What sets the Dangerously Dark Bar 70% apart is its bold flavor profile and commitment to quality ingredients. The bar is crafted with carefully sourced cocoa beans that contribute to its rich and distinctive taste. Moreover, the balance of cocoa and minimal added sugars creates a chocolate bar that satisfies the palate without overwhelming sweetness, making it truly stand out among other dark chocolates. -
Pyetje:
Is Dangerously Dark Bar 70% gluten-free?
Përgjigje: Yes, Dangerously Dark Bar 70% is gluten-free, making it a suitable choice for those with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. It is important to check the packaging for any potential cross-contamination information, but generally, this dark chocolate contains no gluten-containing ingredients. This inclusivity keeps it accessible for various dietary preferences, allowing everyone to enjoy its rich taste. -
Pyetje:
How should I store Dangerously Dark Bar 70% to maintain its quality?
Përgjigje: To maintain the quality of the Dangerously Dark Bar 70%, store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and strong odors. Ideally, keep it in its original packaging or in an airtight container. Proper storage prevents the chocolate from melting or developing a whitish bloom, preserving its smooth texture and rich flavor for when you're ready to indulge. -
Pyetje:
Where can I buy Dangerously Dark Bar 70% in Albania?
Përgjigje: You can purchase the Dangerously Dark Bar 70% at Ubuy. They offer a convenient online shopping experience with a variety of products available for delivery across Albania. By shopping on Ubuy, you can explore other chocolate varieties and related items, making it a great place for chocolate enthusiasts to find their favorites.
Jacques Torres Chocolates Candy & Chocolate Gifts Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 yll
100%
-
4 yll
0%
-
3 yll
0%
-
2 yll
0%
-
1 yll
0%
Bëj vlerësim për këtë produkt
Ndaji mendimet me klientë të tjerë
Pro
- Rich, intense chocolate flavor
- High cocoa content (70%)
- Minimal sugar content
- Organic and ethically sourced ingredients
- Perfect for dark chocolate lovers
Kundër
- May be too bitter for some
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Informacion me rëndësi
- Kufizime: Për produktet e dërguara ndërkombëtarisht, të lutemi vër re se mund të mos jetë e vlefshme çdo garanci prodhimi; opsionet e shërbimit prodhues mund të mos disponohen; manualet e produktit, udhëzimet dhe paralajmërimet e sigurisë mund të mos jenë në gjuhën e shtetit të vendmbërritjes; produktet (dhe materialet shoqëruese) mund të mos jenë hartuar në përputhje me standardet, specifikimet dhe kërkesat për etiketim të shtetit të vendmbërritjes; dhe produktet mund të mos i përmbahen voltazhit dhe standardeve të tjera elektrike të shtetit të vendmbërritjes (duke kërkuar përdorimin e një adaptorni nëse duhet). Marrësi është përgjegjës për të siguruar që produkti mund të importohet ligjërisht në shtetin e vendmbërrijtes. Kur bëhen porosi nga Ubuy ose filialet e tij, marrësi është importuesi i regjistruar dhe duhet t'u përmbahet të gjitha ligjeve dhe rregulloreve të shtetit të vendmbërritjes.
- Jo të gjitha produktet e renditura në Ubuy janë për shitje, pasi Ubuy është motor kërkimi global. Produktet i nënshtrohen rregulloreve të eksportit/tregtisë.
ALL 1806
Porosit tani dhe merr dërgesën afërsisht E martë, Gusht 11
Ky artikull nuk kufizohet në shtetin tim. (Kliko në lidhjen e mësipërme nëse ky artikull nuk kufizohet në shtetin tënd. Ekipi ynë do ta shqyrtojë dhe do ta lejojë.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Karakteristikat dhe Përfitimet
- Perfect balance of bitter and sweet.
- 70% cocoa content for richer flavor.
- Ideal for chocolate connoisseurs.
- Gourmet dark chocolate experience.
- A great gift for all occasions.
- Satisfy your craving for stronger cocoa flavor.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.