- Pagina iniziale /
- Auto e moto /
- Ricambi per auto /
- Exhaust & Emissions /
- Mufflers /
- Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler
Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler
85% degli intervistati lo consiglierebbe a un amico
ALL 31960
Dettagli del prezzo
Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )
*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti
Qtà:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Upgrade your vehicle's performance and appearance with the Vibrant StreetPower Turbo Oval Muffler.
Consegna
veloce
Reso
gratuito*
Imballaggio sicuro
Prodotti originali al 100%
Conformità PCI DSS
Certificazione ISO 27001
Cosa salta all'occhio
Dettagli del prodotto
| Brand Name | Vibrant Performance |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 1047 |
| UPC | 690092192754 |
| Manufacturer | Vibrant Performance |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00690092192754 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Included Components | Per Item Description |
| Model Number | 1047 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Item Weight | 14.3 pounds (6.49 kg) |
| Inlet Connection Size | 3 inches |
| Outlet Connection Size | 3 inches |
| Compatible with Vehicle Type | Car |
| OEM Equivalent Part Number | 1047 |
| Automotive Fit Type | Vehicle Specific Fit |
| Part Interchange Info | 1047 |
| Material Type | Stainless Steel |
| Shape | Oval |
| Brand | Vibrant Performance |
| Material | Stainless Steel |
| Vehicle Service Type | Car |
A chi è consigliato?
-
Performance Enthusiasts
Ideal for users seeking enhanced exhaust flow and sound, boosting overall vehicle performance during spirited drives.
-
Custom Car Builders
Perfect for those modifying or building custom vehicles, as it fits various setups and delivers optimal performance.
-
Street Racers
Great choice for street racers who require a lightweight, high-flow muffler to enhance their competitive edge.
-
Quiet Ride Seekers
Not suitable for users prioritizing a quiet and refined driving experience due to its aggressive sound characteristics.
DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO
Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler
Domande e risposte dei clienti
-
Domanda:
What are the key features of the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler?
Risposta: The Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler is designed to provide superior sound dampening and performance benefits. It features a straight-through design that allows for optimal exhaust flow, enhancing engine efficiency. Constructed from high-quality stainless steel, it resists corrosion and provides durability. This balance of sound control and performance makes it an ideal choice for both daily drivers and performance vehicles. -
Domanda:
How does the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler affect vehicle performance?
Risposta: The muffler can significantly enhance your vehicle's performance by reducing back pressure and improving exhaust flow. This design promotes better horsepower and torque, particularly in modified vehicles or those equipped with upgraded exhaust systems. You'll likely notice a more responsive throttle and improved acceleration, making it a great option for enthusiasts looking to maximize their engine's potential. -
Domanda:
Is the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler suitable for all vehicles?
Risposta: While the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler is widely compatible with many vehicles, particularly those modified for performance, it's best suited for applications where high flow and sound control are desired. Before purchasing, check your vehicle’s exhaust system specifications to ensure proper integration and fitment. -
Domanda:
What installation process is required for the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler?
Risposta: Installation typically requires basic mechanical skills and tools such as a wrench and saw. The muffler can be a straightforward addition to aftermarket exhaust systems. If you're not comfortable with DIY modifications, consider consulting a professional to ensure it’s installed correctly, maximizing its benefits for your vehicle. -
Domanda:
How does the sound of the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler compare to stock mufflers?
Risposta: The Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler offers a deeper, more aggressive sound profile compared to standard OEM mufflers, producing a tuneful yet controlled exhaust note. This enhancement can give your vehicle a sporty character without being overly loud. It's an appealing choice for drivers who want improved acoustic presence without being obnoxiously loud. -
Domanda:
What materials are used in the construction of the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler?
Risposta: Constructed from high-grade stainless steel, the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler is built to withstand intense heat and resist corrosion. This robust design ensures longevity and durability, allowing it to perform effectively in a variety of environmental conditions while maintaining its appearance over time. -
Domanda:
Can the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler be used for off-road vehicles?
Risposta: Yes, the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler is highly suitable for off-road applications due to its durable construction and performance-driven design. It can enhance the sound and flow characteristics of off-road setups, providing both improved performance and a more engaging sound, making it a popular choice among off-road enthusiasts. -
Domanda:
What is the difference between the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler and other mufflers?
Risposta: The Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler stands out due to its straight-through design, which maximizes exhaust flow and minimizes back pressure. Unlike many traditional mufflers that focus solely on noise reduction, this muffler prioritizes performance enhancements while still offering a refined sound, making it ideal for performance-oriented drivers. -
Domanda:
Can the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler improve fuel efficiency?
Risposta: Yes, the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler can improve fuel efficiency by reducing back pressure, allowing the engine to breathe more freely. This can result in better combustion efficiency, which may lead to a more efficient use of fuel, particularly in high-performance or modified vehicles that benefit from enhanced exhaust systems. -
Domanda:
Where can I buy the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler in Albania?
Risposta: You can buy the Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of automotive performance products, ensuring you have access to high-quality options that suit your needs. Simply visit their website to explore the available products and make your purchase.
Vibrant Performance Mufflers 1047 Editorial Review
The Vibrant Performance 1047 Muffler is a perfect compliment to any exhaust system. It effectively reduces noise levels while still maintaining a deep bass purr. The muffler is well made with solid welds and a nice finish, comparable to the popular Magnaflow brand. It is easy to install, although some customers have reported issues with the clamp not being effective. Overall, this muffler delivers a high-quality, quieting effect to the vehicle's exhaust.
Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti
-
5 stella
100%
-
4 stella
0%
-
3 stella
0%
-
2 stella
0%
-
1 stella
0%
Recensisci questo prodotto
Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti
Vantaggi
- Effectively reduces noise levels
- Maintains a deep bass purr
- Well made with solid welds and a nice finish
Contro
- Issues with the effectiveness of the clamp reported
Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto
Informazioni importanti
- Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
- Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.
ALL 31960
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Giovedì, Ottobre 01
Questo articolo non è vietato nel mio Paese. (Se l'articolo non è vietato nel tuo Paese, fai clic sul link: il nostro team verificherà l'autorizzazione.)
Qtà:
Conforme allo standard PCI DSS e certificato ISO 27001:2022, con pagamenti crittografati e piena protezione dell'acquirente su ogni ordine.
Garanzia Ubuy
Vivi un'esperienza di shopping senza pensieri con prodotti 100% originali, sicurezza dei pagamenti conforme allo standard PCI DSS, protezione dei dati certificata ISO 27001, la consegna internazionale più rapida, resi gratuiti, e imballaggio sicuro su ogni ordine.*