Orrefors Enjoy Decanter
Enhance your wine drinking experience with the Enjoy decanter from Orrefors.
Orrefors Enjoy Decanter
Articolo #: 74149621

Orrefors Enjoy Decanter

Articolo #: 74149621

ALL 13334

Dettagli del prezzo

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Giovedì, Agosto 06
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Enhance your wine drinking experience with the Enjoy decanter from Orrefors.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Elegant Design
The Orrefors Enjoy Decanter features a sophisticated, sleek design that elevates any dining experience, appealing to those who appreciate fine craftsmanship and timeless aesthetics.
Premium Glass Quality
Crafted from high-quality crystal glass, this decanter ensures durability and clarity, enhancing both the visual and tasting experience of your favorite wines.
Perfect for Gifting
This decanter makes a striking gift for wine enthusiasts or newlyweds, combining functionality with style, and leaving a lasting impression on special occasions.

Dettagli del prodotto

Discover the elegant Orrefors Enjoy Decanter at Ubuy Albania, your one-stop shop for global shopping. Order now and enjoy the fine craftsmanship.
  • Package length: 14.0inches
  • Package width: 14.0inches
  • Package height: 14.0inches
  • Package weight: 4.08lbs
  • NIL
  • Item Dimensions: Height 10.4" x Width 3.7"; Weight 3.7Lbs.
  • Made in Turkey
Brand NameOrrefors
Included ComponentsCarafe
UPC793842357509
Unit Count1 Count
Global Trade Identification Number07321646004911
ManufacturerOrrefors
Model Number6310186
Manufacturer Part Number6310186
ColorClear
Style NameModern
ShapeRound
Material TypeGlass
Capacity33.8 fluid ounces
Item Dimensions W x H3.7"W x 10.4"H (9.4 cm)
Item Weight1 kg
Additional FeaturesHand Wash Only
BrandOrrefors
MaterialGlass
Special FeatureHand Wash Only

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Wine Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those who appreciate wine, the decanter enhances the taste and presentation of red and white wines.

  • Gift Buyers

    A stylish choice for gifting, making it ideal for weddings, anniversaries, or housewarming events to impress recipients.

  • Home Entertainers

    Great for hosts looking to elevate their entertaining experience, adding elegance and sophistication to dinner parties.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Drinkers

    Not suitable for those who casually enjoy beverages, as the decanter's design might be considered excessive for them.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the design inspiration behind the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter?

    Risposta: The Orrefors Enjoy Decanter features a modern design characterized by clean lines and elegant curves. This aesthetic is inspired by contemporary Scandinavian design principles, which prioritize simplicity and functionality. The decanter's unique shape allows for optimal aeration of wine, enhancing its flavors and aromas. It's not just a practical item; it serves as a stunning centerpiece for any dining table or bar, elevating your home decor while showcasing your wine.
  • Domanda: Is the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter suitable for gifting?

    Risposta: Absolutely, the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter is an exquisite choice for gifting. Its luxurious appearance and craftsmanship make it ideal for special occasions such as weddings, anniversaries, or housewarmings. The decanter comes in elegant packaging that enhances the overall gifting experience. Its versatility allows it to complement various personal styles, making it a thoughtful present for wine lovers or those who appreciate fine glassware.
  • Domanda: What materials are used in the construction of the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter?

    Risposta: The Orrefors Enjoy Decanter is crafted from high-quality crystal glass, renowned for its clarity and brilliance. This material not only provides a luxurious look but also offers durability. The crystal enhances the visual appeal of the wine, allowing colors and textures to shine through. Additionally, crystal glass is non-porous, ensuring that it does not absorb odors or flavors, maintaining the integrity of your beverages.
  • Domanda: How do I clean and maintain the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter?

    Risposta: Cleaning the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter is straightforward. It is recommended to hand wash it with warm soapy water, using a soft cloth or sponge to avoid scratches. Rinse it thoroughly and let it air dry upside down. Avoid using harsh detergents or placing it in the dishwasher, as this can damage the crystal. Proper maintenance ensures that the decanter retains its sparkling clarity and continues to elevate your wine experience.
  • Domanda: Can I use the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter for both red and white wines?

    Risposta: Yes, the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter is versatile and suitable for both red and white wines. Its design facilitates aeration, which enhances the flavor profiles of red wines while also being perfect for chilling white wines. When serving white wines, you can place it in an ice bucket or refrigerator before presentation. This multi-functionality makes it an essential accessory for any wine enthusiast.
  • Domanda: What is the capacity of the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter?

    Risposta: The Orrefors Enjoy Decanter has a generous capacity that typically allows for holding a standard 750ml bottle of wine comfortably. This size is ideal for decanting, ensuring that enough space is provided for proper aeration. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this decanter allows you to serve wine elegantly and generously.
  • Domanda: Does the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter come with any accessories?

    Risposta: The Orrefors Enjoy Decanter is designed to be a standalone piece, primarily focusing on its beautiful form and function. While it does not come with additional accessories, it pairs wonderfully with various wine glasses and other barware from the Orrefors collection. This allows you to create a cohesive look for your table setting, enhancing your entertaining experience.
  • Domanda: Is the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter safe for casual use?

    Risposta: Yes, the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter is designed for everyday use, combining elegance with practicality. While it's a stunning accent for special occasions, it can also be used during casual gatherings. Its robust crystal construction makes it suitable for frequent handling, ensuring it will withstand the demands of regular usage while still showcasing your wine beautifully.
  • Domanda: What makes the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter a must-have for wine enthusiasts?

    Risposta: The Orrefors Enjoy Decanter is a must-have for wine enthusiasts due to its exceptional design that merges aesthetics with functionality. Its ability to aerate wine enhances the tasting experience, allowing flavors to develop fully. Furthermore, the decanter's striking visual appeal transforms any wine service into a sophisticated affair, making it an essential accessory for tastings, celebrations, or leisurely evenings at home.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy Orrefors Enjoy Decanter in Albania?

    Risposta: You can buy the Orrefors Enjoy Decanter in Albania through Ubuy. They offer a vast selection of products, ensuring you can find this stunning decanter with ease. Ubuy often provides competitive options and reliable service, making it a trustworthy choice for your purchase.

Orrefors Liquor Decanters 6310186 Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

5.0
5 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Elegant design
  • Excellent clarity
  • Enhances wine flavor
  • Perfect for entertaining
  • Durable construction

Contro

  • Requires careful cleaning.

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.