Skechers Men's Classic Cup
83% degli intervistati lo consiglierebbe a un amico
ALL 10966
Dettagli del prezzo
Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )
*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
This shoe offers a comfortable, supportive, and sleek look, making it perfect for everyday wear.
Consegna
veloce
Reso
gratuito*
Imballaggio sicuro
Prodotti originali al 100%
Conformità PCI DSS
Certificazione ISO 27001
Cosa salta all'occhio
Dettagli del prodotto
| Item model number | 211146 |
| Department | mens |
| Date First Available | January 22, 2026 |
| Manufacturer | Skechers |
| Color | Blk ( Black ) |
| Occasion Type | Casual |
| Heel Type | No Heel |
| Toe Style | Plain Toe |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Business Casual |
| Style Name | Classic Cup |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Seasons | Fall |
| Formality Level | Business Casual |
| Special Features | Hands Free Slip-ins, No Tie Fit Laces |
| Closure Type | Pull-On |
| Sport Type | Walking |
| Shoe Type | Oxford |
| Water Resistance Level | Not Water Resistant |
| Strap Type | lace_up |
| Insole Cushioning | Memory Foam |
| Cushioning Level | moderate |
| Outer Material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA) |
| lining-description | Fabric |
| Sole Material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Insole Material | Skechers Air-Cooled Memory Foam® cushioned comfort insole, Skechers Air-Cooled Memory Foam® cushioned comfort insole, Skechers Air-Cooled Memory Foam® cushioned comfort insole, Skechers Air-Cooled Memory Foam® cushioned comfort insole, Skechers Air-Cooled Memory Foam® cushioned comfort insole |
| Brand | Skechers |
| Model Name | Classic Cup |
| Style Number | 211146 |
| UPC | 198739696844 |
| Import Designation | Imported |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Item Type Name | Oxford |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 211146 |
| Shoe Height Map | Low Top |
| Fit to Size Sentiment | true_to_size |
| Origin | Imported |
| Sole material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Outer material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate (EVA) |
| Closure type | Pull-On |
| Item Weight | 1.5 lbs (680 grams) |
A chi è consigliato?
-
Casual Wearers
Ideal for those seeking comfortable and stylish slip-on shoes for everyday casual activities and outings.
-
Individuals with Foot Pain
Perfect for users who need extra cushioning and support due to various foot ailments or discomfort.
-
Quick Dressers
Great for people who prefer convenient footwear that saves time, thanks to its no-tie fit and easy slip-on design.
-
Athletic Activities
Not suitable for serious sports or vigorous workouts, as it lacks the necessary support and grip for high-intensity activities.
DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO
Domande e risposte dei clienti
-
Domanda:
What materials are used in the Skechers Men's Classic Cup?
Risposta: The Skechers Men's Classic Cup is crafted from high-quality synthetic materials, ensuring durability and comfort. This shoe features a soft fabric lining and an air-cooled memory foam insole, providing a cushioned feel with every step. The design also incorporates a rubber outsole, which adds traction and stability, making it suitable for various activities, from casual outings to light sports. -
Domanda:
Are Skechers Men's Classic Cup shoes true to size?
Risposta: Generally, the Skechers Men's Classic Cup shoes fit true to size. However, some users recommend checking the size chart before purchasing, as foot shape may vary. The classic cup design offers a snug fit around the heel and a roomier toe box, catering to different foot widths. This makes them a versatile choice for many consumers, ensuring a comfortable experience for daily wear. -
Domanda:
Can the Skechers Men's Classic Cup be used for athletic activities?
Risposta: While the Skechers Men's Classic Cup is designed primarily for casual wear, they do provide decent support for light athletic activities. The combination of the rubber outsole and cushioned insole allows for moderate physical engagement, making them suitable for walking or light jogging. For more intense sports activities, it's advisable to opt for shoes specifically designed for athletic performance. -
Domanda:
What styles and colors are available for the Skechers Men's Classic Cup?
Risposta: The Skechers Men's Classic Cup comes in a variety of styles and colors to match different preferences. Classic shades like black, navy, and gray are popular, but seasonal colors may also be available for those who like to express their style. This range of options allows you to choose a pair that fits your wardrobe or stands out, making them a fashionable and practical addition to your collection. -
Domanda:
How should I clean my Skechers Men's Classic Cup?
Risposta: To clean your Skechers Men's Classic Cup, it is recommended to use a damp cloth or a soft brush with mild soap. Avoid soaking them in water or using harsh chemicals, as this can damage the material. Regular maintenance like wiping off dirt and mud after wear will help keep them looking fresh. This simple cleaning routine can extend the life of your shoes, ensuring they remain a staple in your wardrobe. -
Domanda:
Are Skechers Men's Classic Cup suitable for wide feet?
Risposta: Yes, the Skechers Men's Classic Cup is designed with comfort in mind and generally accommodates wider feet. The shoe's construction includes a spacious toe box and a flexible design, which offers a comfortable fit for various foot types. If you have wider feet, these shoes can provide the necessary support and comfort throughout the day, making them a reliable choice for both casual outings and relaxed environments. -
Domanda:
What makes Skechers Men's Classic Cup a good choice for all-day wear?
Risposta: The Skechers Men's Classic Cup is an excellent option for all-day wear due to its comfortable construction, featuring an air-cooled memory foam insole and good arch support. The lightweight design allows for easier movement, while the breathability of the materials helps keep your feet cool. Whether you're running errands or spending the day on your feet at work, these shoes provide lasting comfort and support. -
Domanda:
Can I wear Skechers Men's Classic Cup in wet conditions?
Risposta: While the Skechers Men's Classic Cup offers decent traction, they are not specifically designed for wet or slippery conditions. Their synthetic materials may absorb water, which could lead to discomfort. For wet weather, it is advisable to opt for waterproof footwear. However, they work well on dry surfaces, providing a reliable grip and comfort for casual wear. -
Domanda:
What type of socks should I wear with Skechers Men's Classic Cup?
Risposta: When wearing Skechers Men's Classic Cup, it's best to pair them with moisture-wicking socks to enhance comfort. These socks help keep your feet dry and prevent blisters, which is particularly important for prolonged use. Lightweight athletic or casual socks that fit snugly without excess bulk are ideal choices, allowing you to enjoy the shoe's cushioning and support without compromising on comfort. -
Domanda:
Where can I buy Skechers Men's Classic Cup in Albania?
Risposta: You can purchase the Skechers Men's Classic Cup through Ubuy, which offers international shipping options. Ubuy provides a straightforward shopping experience and a range of styles to choose from. This platform is known for its user-friendly interface and reliable service, making it easy for customers in Albania to find their desired footwear.
Skechers Fashion Sneakers 211146 Editorial Review
Skechers Men's Classic Cup is designed for both style and comfort, featuring a classic silhouette that perfectly complements casual outfits. Weighing in at just 1.72 pounds, these shoes offer a lightweight feel, making them great for all-day wear. Customers appreciate the blend of fashion and function in these sneakers, highlighting their versatility for different occasions.
Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti
-
5 stella
49%
-
4 stella
14%
-
3 stella
15%
-
2 stella
14%
-
1 stella
8%
Recensisci questo prodotto
Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti
Vantaggi
- Lightweight design for comfortable all-day wear
- Timeless style suitable for various outfits
- Quality construction ensures durability
- Great for casual outings and everyday use
- Available in various sizes for a perfect fit
Contro
- Limited color options may not suit all preferences
Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto
Informazioni importanti
- Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
- Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.
ALL 10966
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Martedì, Ottobre 06
Questo articolo non è vietato nel mio Paese. (Se l'articolo non è vietato nel tuo Paese, fai clic sul link: il nostro team verificherà l'autorizzazione.)
Qtà:
Conforme allo standard PCI DSS e certificato ISO 27001:2022, con pagamenti crittografati e piena protezione dell'acquirente su ogni ordine.
Caratteristiche e benefici
- Hands Free Slip-ins® technology for easy fitting.
- Skechers No Tie Fit™ laces that never come untied.
- Enhanced cushioning with Memory Foam Lux comfort insole.
- Sleek Plain Toe and Slip-On design.
- Includes stylish Mark Nason® logo details.
- Ideal for casual and everyday use.
Garanzia Ubuy
Vivi un'esperienza di shopping senza pensieri con prodotti 100% originali, sicurezza dei pagamenti conforme allo standard PCI DSS, protezione dei dati certificata ISO 27001, la consegna internazionale più rapida, resi gratuiti, e imballaggio sicuro su ogni ordine.*







