1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block
Enjoy enhanced safety and aesthetics with our 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block, featuring a 45-minute fire rating.
1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block
Articolo #: 125421486

1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block

Articolo #: 125421486

ALL 4973

Dettagli del prezzo

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Martedì, Agosto 04
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Enjoy enhanced safety and aesthetics with our 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block, featuring a 45-minute fire rating.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Stylish Design
The 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block features a contemporary and elegant design that enhances any space, making it ideal for modern interiors and creative architectural projects.
Versatile Use
Perfect for both residential and commercial applications, this glass block can be utilized in walls, partitions, or decorative installations, solving various design challenges.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality glass, this block provides excellent durability and resistance to wear, ensuring long-lasting performance while maintaining a striking aesthetic.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block online at a best price in Albania. B0F22KJNSX
Item Dimensions7.5 x 3.13 x 7.5 inches (19.1 x 8 x 19.1 cm)
Item Diameter3.13 Inches (8 cm)
Item Thickness3.13 Inches (8 cm)
Item Weight5.5 Pounds (2.49 kg)
ColorBlue Glass
Item ShapeSquare
Item FormSquare Block
MaterialGlass
Brand NameSeves Glass Block
Number of Items1
Model Number2040130500
Part Number2040130500
ManufacturerSeves Glass Block
BrandSeves-Glass-Block
Item dimensions L x W x H7.5 x 3.13 x 7.5 inches (19.1 x 8 x 19.1 cm)
ShapeSquare

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Interior Designers

    Perfect for adding a modern touch to residential or commercial spaces with its sleek design and aesthetic appeal.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Ideal for creative projects, allowing users to incorporate glass blocks into various artistic and functional designs.

  • Homeowners

    Great for enhancing privacy while allowing natural light; suitable for bathroom or garden installations.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    May not suit those looking for low-cost alternatives, as glass blocks can be pricier than plastic options.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What are the dimensions of the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block?

    Risposta: The dimensions of the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block are designed to fit seamlessly into various applications. It typically measures around 7.5 inches by 7.5 inches by 3 inches, making it versatile for creating striking wall displays, partitions, or decorative installations. Its size allows for easy handling and perfect integration with other materials, helping you create unique architectural and design elements in your home or commercial space.
  • Domanda: Is the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block suitable for outdoor use?

    Risposta: Yes, the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block is suitable for outdoor use. Constructed from durable materials, this glass block is designed to withstand various weather conditions while maintaining its aesthetic appeal. Whether you aim to enhance your garden, patio, or exterior facade, this block will provide a beautiful, modern look, making it an excellent choice for both indoor and outdoor architectural projects.
  • Domanda: How does the blue color of the 1919/8 Glass Block affect natural light?

    Risposta: The blue color of the 1919/8 Glass Block filters light in a way that enhances the ambiance of any space. Unlike clear glass, the blue hue softens harsh sunlight, creating a calming effect and reducing glare. This feature makes it an ideal option for spaces where you want to maintain brightness without overwhelming brightness, such as bathrooms, entryways, or as a decorative feature in living areas.
  • Domanda: Can I use the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block for soundproofing?

    Risposta: The 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block can contribute to sound reduction due to its density and solid structure. While not specifically designed for soundproofing, the thickness of the glass helps absorb some sound, making it a suitable choice for spaces where you want to minimize noise, like home offices or music rooms. Pairing these blocks with other soundproofing materials can enhance the overall acoustic environment of your space.
  • Domanda: What types of adhesive should I use for the 1919/8 Glass Block?

    Risposta: When installing the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block, it is recommended to use a specialized glass block adhesive that can offer optimal bonding strength. Look for adhesives designed specifically for glass products, as they ensure clarity and durability without affecting the block's visual properties. Using the right adhesive ensures your installations are secure and can withstand environmental factors for years to come.
  • Domanda: Can I customize designs with the 1919/8 Blue Glass Block?

    Risposta: Absolutely! The 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block offers design flexibility that allows for customization. You can create various patterns and configurations, whether in a wall or accent feature. This versatility makes it a fantastic choice for personalized spaces. Consider unique layouts or combining with other materials to achieve your desired aesthetic—perfect for modern home decor or artistic installations.
  • Domanda: What maintenance does the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block require?

    Risposta: Maintaining the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block is straightforward. Regular cleaning with a gentle glass cleaner and a soft cloth keeps the blocks looking clear and vibrant. It's essential to avoid abrasive materials that can scratch the surface. For long-term care, inspect the grout or sealant used during installation to ensure they remain intact, especially in high-humidity areas like bathrooms.
  • Domanda: What style of home decor does the 1919/8 Blue Glass Block complement?

    Risposta: The 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block complements various decorating styles, particularly modern, contemporary, and minimalist designs. Its sleek profile and vivid color can serve as a stunning focal point or subtle accent in a carefully curated space. Whether integrated into a chic bathroom, a stylish loft, or an artistic partition, these blocks add a sophisticated touch to any environment, blending well with both monochrome and vibrant palettes.
  • Domanda: Are there any safety features in the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block?

    Risposta: Yes, the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block is designed with safety in mind. Made from tempered glass, it is more resistant to impact and breakage compared to standard glass, reducing the risk of injuries in case of accidental falls or hits. This feature is particularly useful in environments like homes with children or commercial spaces, providing peace of mind alongside aesthetic value.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block in Albania?

    Risposta: You can purchase the 1919/8 Blue Basic Series Glass Block from Ubuy in Albania. Ubuy offers a wide selection of glass products, ensuring you find exactly what you need for your design projects. Their user-friendly platform makes it easy to explore various options and locate this specific item among their inventory, catering to your decorating needs.

Seves Glass Block Glass Blocks 2040130500 Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

5.0
1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.