Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy
Download current reading from your davis weather stations for PC analysis.
Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy
Articolo #: 5962420

Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy

Articolo #: 5962420

ALL 42158

Dettagli del prezzo

Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )

*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA

Qtà:

Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Venerdì, Ottobre 09
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Download current reading from your davis weather stations for PC analysis.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Dettagli del prodotto

Easily download current weather readings from your Davis Vantage Pro2 or Vantage Vue weather station to your PC or Mac with the Wireless Weather Envoy. Extend your station's range and get analysis-ready data for PC analysis. Shop now at Ubuy Albania.
  • Wireless weather envoy for Davis Vantage Pro2 or Vantage Vue weather station
  • Retransmits data to the console to extend station's range
  • Includes own barometer, inside temperature, and humidity sensors
  • Available in wireless and cabled versions, both include an AC power adapter
  • Requires Weather Link software (sold separately) for data download and PC analysis
  • Manufactured by Davis Instruments, a global leader in weather monitoring systems
Power SourceAc Adapter (With Solar Power Option)
Additional FeaturesBarometer
Connectivity TechnologyWireless (Vantage Pro2 specific)
Temperature Accuracy1 u00b0C
Sensor TechnologyWireless
Upper Temperature Range122 u00b0F
Display TypeLCD LED
Temperature Reading Accuracyplus_minus_0_point_1_degrees_celsius
Style NameModern
ColorSilver
ShapeRectangular
Material TypeMetal, Plastic
Item Weight16 ounces (453.6 grams)
Brand NameDavis Instruments
Included ComponentsGreat Product
Is Used WhereOutdoor
Number of Items1
ManufacturerDavis Instruments
Unit Count1 Count
UPC066511433423 361462447940 011698007493 088021708402 014891439153 011698003938 611105196392
Item Type NameGreat Product
Model6316
Part Number6316
BrandDavis Instruments
Special FeatureBarometer
MaterialMetal, Plastic
StyleModern

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy

About This Item

Looking for an effortless way to stay updated on your local weather readings? Look no further than the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy! The weather envoy allows you to easily download current weather readings from your Davis Vantage Pro2 or Vantage Vue weather station, straight to your PC or Mac using weather link software. You can even retransmit the data to the console, allowing you to extend your station's range. Apart from being wireless, the Wireless Weather Envoy by Davis Instruments also includes its own barometer, and inside temperature, and humidity sensors. With an AC-power adapter included, this device is perfect for home or office use. Weather link software is required to get the most out of this device.

Don't have it yet? No worries, it's sold separately. Download current readings from your Davis weather station to your PC, allowing you to analyze the data and take the necessary steps to ensure your daily activities run smoothly. Don't let the weather catch you off guard! Get the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy today.

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What features does the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy offer?

    Risposta: The Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy is equipped with advanced features like wireless data transmission, allowing you to monitor weather data from a distance. It supports connection to various Davis weather stations and provides real-time updates on temperature, humidity, wind speed, and rainfall. This capability is essential not only for meteor enthusiasts but also for farmers and outdoor event planners needing precise local weather data.
  • Domanda: How does the wireless connection of the Davis Instruments Weather Envoy work?

    Risposta: The Wireless Weather Envoy uses radio frequency technology to transmit weather data wirelessly from outdoor sensors to the device. This ensures that you receive timely and accurate data without needing cumbersome cables. It's particularly beneficial for individuals who place sensors far from their home or office, ensuring seamless access to weather information from anywhere on your property.
  • Domanda: Can the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy connect to my smartphone?

    Risposta: While the Wireless Weather Envoy itself does not have built-in smart device connectivity, it can be integrated with compatible Davis weather software that allows you to view weather data on your smartphone or tablet. This feature enhances user experience by enabling you to remotely monitor conditions while you’re on the go, making it ideal for busy individuals and professionals wanting instant weather updates.
  • Domanda: What types of weather conditions can I monitor with the Weather Envoy?

    Risposta: The Wireless Weather Envoy provides a comprehensive range of weather monitoring capabilities, including temperature, humidity, wind speed, wind direction, and rainfall. This multifaceted approach is advantageous for hobbyists, agricultural professionals, and anyone needing detailed weather insights. For instance, farmers can optimize irrigation schedules based on accurate rainfall measurements and real-time humidity readings.
  • Domanda: Is the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy suitable for professional use?

    Risposta: Yes, the Wireless Weather Envoy is designed to cater to both amateur weather enthusiasts and professionals. Its accurate data collection and ability to connect with various sensors make it ideal for climate research, agriculture, and urban planning. Professionals can rely on its precision to inform critical decisions—for instance, urban planners might track microclimates to design better public spaces.
  • Domanda: What is the range of the wireless signal for the Davis Instruments Weather Envoy?

    Risposta: The Wireless Weather Envoy features a wireless range of up to 1,000 feet in open areas, allowing it to transmit data effectively over considerable distances. This makes it versatile for different environments, whether you’re monitoring weather from a minimal backyard setup to a more extensive agricultural landscape. Users can place sensors strategically to ensure maximum data coverage.
  • Domanda: Can I integrate the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy with other weather monitoring systems?

    Risposta: Absolutely, the Wireless Weather Envoy is designed to integrate seamlessly with other Davis weather systems and compatible third-party applications. This feature allows users to enhance their weather monitoring set-up, making it possible to analyze data alongside other metrics or to conduct comprehensive weather studies over time, beneficial for educating communities or research projects.
  • Domanda: What kind of display does the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy have?

    Risposta: The Wireless Weather Envoy features a clear, easy-to-read LCD display that shows real-time weather data in various formats. The display is designed for quick access to vital weather information and allows for easy navigation through different metrics. Whether placed in a home office or a lab, its user-friendly interface is suitable for people of all technical backgrounds.
  • Domanda: Does the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy require any special setup?

    Risposta: The initial setup of the Wireless Weather Envoy is straightforward. Users typically need to install the sensors, power up the unit, and follow the basic configuration instructions provided in the manual. The quick setup means you can have your weather monitoring system up and running promptly, making it ideal for anyone who wishes to start tracking local weather conditions right away.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy in Albania?

    Risposta: You can purchase the Davis Instruments Wireless Weather Envoy on Ubuy, an online platform offering a wide selection of electronics including weather monitoring devices. Ubuy ensures a smooth shopping experience with various options and services tailored to meet your needs.

Davis Instruments Weather Stations Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 recensioni
Leggi le recensioni
JK
Jasmin
Acquirente verificato

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Acquirente verificato

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Acquirente verificato

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Acquirente verificato

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Acquirente verificato

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.