Grant 4159 Installation Kit
This standard Grant Steering Wheel Installation Kit is essential for installing Classic, Challenger, or Signature Series Steering Wheels.
Grant 4159 Installation Kit
Articolo #: 152853442

Grant 4159 Installation Kit

Articolo #: 152853442

ALL 5556

Dettagli del prezzo

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA

Qtà:

Solo 1 articolo rimasto in magazzino.
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Monday, Agosto 10
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
This standard Grant Steering Wheel Installation Kit is essential for installing Classic, Challenger, or Signature Series Steering Wheels.
Please enter vehicle details

Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Comprehensive Components
Includes all essential parts for a seamless installation, reducing downtime and ensuring a hassle-free setup experience for users.
Design intuitivo
Engineered for easy handling, making it accessible even for novice users, which enhances installation efficiency and success rates.
Materiali durevoli
Constructed from high-quality materials that ensure longevity and reliability, providing excellent value compared to competing kits.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop Grant 4159 Installation Kit online at a best price in Albania. B000CMF3W6
  • Necessary to install Grant Classic Series, Challenger Series or Signature Series steering wheels
  • Includes complete step-by-step instructions
  • Matte black trim pieces
  • Die cast hub and grade 5 hardware
  • Not for use on any airbag equipped vehicle

Product Technical Details

Produttore‎Grant Products
Marchio‎Grant
Modello‎Specialty Installation Kit
Peso dell'articolo‎7.7 ounces
Dimensioni del prodotto‎4.63 x 2 x 5.63 inches
Numero del modello dell'articolo‎4159
Viene interrotto dal produttoreNo
Numero parte del produttore‎4159
Numero parte OEM‎4159

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Propietarios de viviendas

    Ideal for DIY homeowners looking to install or upgrade their plumbing systems efficiently and effectively.

  • Plumbing Professionals

    Great for professional plumbers needing a reliable kit for various installation tasks with high-quality components.

  • Contratistas

    Designed for contractors who require a versatile installation kit for numerous projects across different sites.

Not Suitable For
  • Compradores con presupuesto

    Not suitable for users looking for the cheapest option as this kit may be priced higher due to quality.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is included in the Grant 4159 Installation Kit?

    Risposta: The Grant 4159 Installation Kit includes essential components necessary for proper installation of aftermarket steering wheels. This typically consists of an installation hub, various mounting screws, and an instruction manual to guide you through the installation process. These components are designed to facilitate a secure fit, ensuring your new steering wheel operates effectively. For instance, if you're retrofitting a classic car with a modern steering wheel, this kit will provide everything you need to complete the task efficiently.
  • Domanda: Is the Grant 4159 Installation Kit compatible with all vehicles?

    Risposta: The Grant 4159 Installation Kit is designed to work with a wide range of vehicles, though compatibility can vary based on the make and model. It is primarily suited for vehicles that can accommodate aftermarket steering wheels. To ensure compatibility, you should refer to the manufacturer's specifications or check your vehicle's details. For example, if you’re upgrading a Ford Mustang from the early '90s, this kit is likely a great fit to enhance your driving experience.
  • Domanda: Can I install the Grant 4159 Installation Kit myself?

    Risposta: Yes, you can install the Grant 4159 Installation Kit yourself if you have basic mechanical skills and tools. The kit comes with an instruction manual that outlines each step of the installation process, making it straightforward for anyone who is handy. It’s perfect for DIY enthusiasts or those looking to personalize their vehicle without professional assistance. Imagine transforming your car’s interior by upgrading the steering wheel while enjoying the satisfaction of completing the project on your own.
  • Domanda: What tools do I need to install the Grant 4159 Installation Kit?

    Risposta: To install the Grant 4159 Installation Kit, you will typically need common hand tools such as a wrench, screwdriver, and possibly a socket set. Depending on your vehicle, you might also require a steering wheel puller to remove the old steering wheel. Having these tools on hand ensures you can complete the installation without unexpected delays. Whether you’re working on a restoration project or simply upgrading for better aesthetics, being properly equipped will make the process smoother.
  • Domanda: What are the benefits of using the Grant 4159 Installation Kit?

    Risposta: The Grant 4159 Installation Kit provides several benefits, including enhanced aesthetics and improved driving comfort. By allowing you to install a stylish aftermarket steering wheel, you can customize the look and feel of your vehicle’s interior. Additionally, these steering wheels often offer improved grip and ergonomics compared to factory options. If you're a performance enthusiast, upgrading may help with better steering response, making your driving experience more enjoyable during both daily commutes and spirited drives.
  • Domanda: Is it necessary to purchase a specific steering wheel for the Grant 4159 Installation Kit?

    Risposta: Yes, you will need to purchase a compatible steering wheel that works with the Grant 4159 Installation Kit. This kit is designed to fit specific steering wheel models from Grant, ensuring proper alignment and functionality. It’s essential to check the specifications to find a steering wheel that complements the installation kit. For instance, if you’re selecting a Grant performance steering wheel, this kit will help you achieve a seamless integration into your vehicle.
  • Domanda: What type of steering wheels can I use with the Grant 4159 Installation Kit?

    Risposta: The Grant 4159 Installation Kit is compatible with a range of Grant steering wheels designed for various vehicle models. You can choose from racing, classic, or contemporary styles, allowing for personalized aesthetic choices. Ensure the steering wheel you select has the correct fitment to match the installation kit. For example, if you prefer a vintage look, opting for a classic Grant steering wheel along with this kit will give your car that retro feel you're aiming for.
  • Domanda: Does the Grant 4159 Installation Kit come with instructions?

    Risposta: Yes, the Grant 4159 Installation Kit comes with a detailed instruction manual that guides you through the entire installation process. This written guide is crucial for ensuring you follow each step correctly to achieve optimal results. Following these instructions carefully will help avoid issues such as misalignment or insecure fittings. Therefore, for both beginners and seasoned hobbyists, these instructions can mean the difference between a successful installation and a frustrating experience.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy the Grant 4159 Installation Kit in Albania?

    Risposta: You can buy the Grant 4159 Installation Kit conveniently online at Ubuy. They offer a variety of automotive products, ensuring you get the right installation kit for your steering wheel upgrade. Shopping at Ubuy provides a seamless experience, complete with easy navigation and options to find additional accessories that complement your automotive needs. Explore Ubuy to enhance your vehicle’s interior with the Grant installation kit effortlessly.
  • Domanda: Are there any special features of the Grant 4159 Installation Kit?

    Risposta: The Grant 4159 Installation Kit includes specific features aimed at maximizing compatibility and performance. One notable feature is its precision-fit design, which allows secure installation without modifications. This quality ensures that your new steering wheel will handle well and look great. Additionally, the kit often includes multiple mounting hardware options, allowing for a customizable fit based on your vehicle's requirements. If you enjoy tinkering with cars, this kit could be an excellent addition to your automotive toolkit.

Grant Steering Wheels Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

4.8
6 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    81%
  • 4 stella
    19%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.