Thule AirScreen Fairing
The Thule AirScreen softens annoying noise by redirecting airflow around your roof rack system
Thule AirScreen Fairing
Articolo #: 4289044

Thule AirScreen Fairing

Articolo #: 4289044

ALL 21448

Dettagli del prezzo

Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )

*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Sunday, Settembre 06
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Thule AirScreen softens annoying noise by redirecting airflow around your roof rack system
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Noise Reduction
The Thule AirScreen Fairing minimizes wind noise and drag, resulting in a quieter ride while enhancing fuel efficiency compared to traditional roof racks.
Universal Fit
Designed to fit most roof racks seamlessly, its adjustable design ensures compatibility with various vehicle types, making installation straightforward for everyone.
Sleek Design
The aerodynamic construction not only reduces turbulence but also enhances the aesthetic appeal of your vehicle, creating a stylish yet functional addition to any outdoor enthusiast's gear.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop Thule AirScreen Fairing online at a best price in Albania. B019HK4ODW
  • Crossbar mounted wind deflector
  • Improves airflow and reduces wind noise
  • Tool-free installation
  • Fits Thule crossbar systems: AeroBlade, AeroBlade Edge, and Square Bar
  • XL size: 52 inches
  • Check Thule Buyer's Guide for fit information
Brand NameThule
Global Trade Identification Number00091021401082
Number of Items1
ManufacturerThule
UPC091021401082
Unit Count1 Count
Included ComponentsOne complete wind fairing
Item Type NameAirScreen Fairing
Item Length37 inches (94 cm)
Model Number8700
Manufacturer Part Number8700
Compatible with Vehicle TypeCar
Mounting TypeClamp Mount,Roof Mount
Automotive Fit TypeUniversal Fit
ColorBlack
Material TypePlastic
Item Dimensions32 x 8 x 3 inches (81.3 x 20.3 x 7.6 cm)
Item Weight1.4 pounds (640 grams)
Vehicle Service TypeCar
MaterialPlastic
BrandThule
Item dimensions L x W x H32 x 8 x 3 inches (81.3 x 20.3 x 7.6 cm)

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Frequent Travelers

    Ideal for long-distance drivers who want to reduce wind noise and improve fuel efficiency during road trips.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those using roof racks for kayaks or bikes, minimizing aerodynamic drag and enhancing stability.

  • Commercial Users

    Beneficial for delivery services or contractors needing to transport equipment while improving vehicle aerodynamics.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not necessary for occasional users who rarely use roof racks or drive short distances.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Thule AirScreen Fairing

About This Item

Introducing the Thule AirScreen Fairing - the perfect accessory to enhance your driving experience and give your vehicle a sleek, sporty look. This wind fairing is designed to redirect airflow over your roof rack, reducing wind noise and providing a quieter ride. Say goodbye to that annoying whistle and hello to a smoother and more enjoyable journey. The Thule AirScreen Fairing is easy to install and compatible with a variety of Thule roof racks, making it a versatile choice for any vehicle.

Its sturdy construction ensures durability and longevity, so you can trust that it will withstand the test of time. Not only does the Thule AirScreen Fairing improve your driving experience, but it also adds a touch of style to your vehicle. With its sleek design and sporty appearance, it will make your car stand out from the crowd. Don't just take our word for it - read the rave reviews from satisfied customers who have experienced the difference the Thule AirScreen Fairing makes. They love how it reduces wind noise and improves their overall driving experience. Upgrade your vehicle with the best roof fairing on the market - the Thule AirScreen Fairing.

Say goodbye to wind noise and hello to a quieter, smoother ride. Don't miss out on this must-have accessory - order yours today and enjoy a more enjoyable driving experience.

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the Thule AirScreen Fairing used for?

    Risposta: The Thule AirScreen Fairing is designed to reduce wind noise and drag when you're transporting items on your roof rack. It optimizes aerodynamic performance by creating a smooth airflow around your roof box or other gear, making your driving experience more enjoyable and efficient. It's particularly useful for long trips where roof-mounted accessories are used, such as bike racks, ski carriers, or cargo boxes.
  • Domanda: How do I install the Thule AirScreen Fairing?

    Risposta: Installing the Thule AirScreen Fairing is a straightforward process that typically involves attaching it to your vehicle's roof rack using the provided mounting hardware. The fairing features adjustable brackets to fit various roof rack styles and widths. Proper installation not only enhances performance but also ensures stability at high speeds, making it a significant addition for outdoor enthusiasts or anyone needing extra cargo space.
  • Domanda: What sizes does the Thule AirScreen Fairing come in?

    Risposta: The Thule AirScreen Fairing is available in multiple sizes to accommodate different vehicle widths and roof rack configurations. This selection ensures optimal airflow and functionality regardless of the equipment you're carrying. For example, larger sizes are ideal for SUVs or vehicles with substantial rack space, while smaller models suit more compact vehicles, maintaining effective noise reduction and drag control.
  • Domanda: Is the Thule AirScreen Fairing compatible with all roof racks?

    Risposta: The Thule AirScreen Fairing is designed to be versatile and compatible with a majority of standard roof racks on the market. However, it’s still crucial to check that your specific roof rack model is supported by the fairing's mounting system. This compatibility maximizes performance and ensures a secure fit, enhancing your overall travel experience whether you're carrying bikes, kayaks, or other equipment.
  • Domanda: Does the Thule AirScreen Fairing affect fuel efficiency?

    Risposta: Yes, by reducing wind resistance and drag, the Thule AirScreen Fairing can positively impact your vehicle's fuel efficiency. The streamlined design helps maintain a stable airflow across your vehicle, which is especially beneficial during highway driving. Improved aerodynamics means less effort required from your engine, potentially leading to lower fuel consumption when carrying loads on your roof.
  • Domanda: Can I leave the Thule AirScreen Fairing on when not in use?

    Risposta: It is generally recommended to remove the Thule AirScreen Fairing when not in use, especially if you want to prevent any unnecessary wind resistance and potential damage. Leaving it on could lead to increased noise and decreased fuel efficiency. However, if you frequently transport gear, many users find it convenient to keep it attached and ensure that it’s secured properly to withstand various weather conditions.
  • Domanda: What materials is the Thule AirScreen Fairing made from?

    Risposta: The Thule AirScreen Fairing is constructed from high-quality, durable materials designed to withstand the elements and resist wear over time. This typically includes a blend of impact-resistant plastics and aluminum, ensuring that it remains lightweight while maintaining strength and stability. This durability makes it an excellent companion for both casual and adventurous travels, ensuring it holds up well under diverse conditions.
  • Domanda: Does the Thule AirScreen Fairing come with a mounting kit?

    Risposta: Yes, the Thule AirScreen Fairing comes equipped with a complete mounting kit that includes all necessary hardware and instructions for installation. The kit ensures straightforward setup, allowing users to efficiently attach the fairing to their roof rack without needing extra tools. This feature makes it particularly appealing for outdoor enthusiasts or anyone looking to enhance their vehicle’s cargo capabilities quickly.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy Thule AirScreen Fairing in Albania?

    Risposta: You can buy the Thule AirScreen Fairing in Albania at Ubuy, a reliable platform known for its wide selection of outdoor gear and accessories. Ubuy offers various products for your needs, and you can conveniently browse through their inventory to find the fairing and enhance your vehicle's roof setup.
  • Domanda: How does the Thule AirScreen Fairing improve driving comfort?

    Risposta: The Thule AirScreen Fairing significantly improves driving comfort by minimizing wind noise and vibrations that typically accompany roof-mounted accessories. By streamlining airflow, it reduces distractions and makes for a quieter ride, particularly on long journeys. This added comfort can be especially beneficial for families on road trips or for individuals who frequently travel with gear on their roof.

Thule Cargo Racks 8700 Editorial Review

The Thule AirScreen Fairing is a great product that fits with a range of cars and roof bars. It is effective in reducing wind whistling noise and is easy to assemble. It comes in sleek design, and customers found it useful during long road trips. Customers recommend buying the correct size for the vehicle because if it is too short, some whistling noises may persist. The airscreen does not eliminate wind noise altogether, especially if a vehicle has sunroofs or panoramic roofs. However, buyers may need a little more patience to adjust it and take the necessary precautions when driving on a windy day, as reported by some customers. The clip hooks of the fairing may not fit perfectly with third-party brands like Malone, so buyers may need to use zip-ties to secure the clips if necessary. The biggest con of this product is that some customers reported that it does not fit or work with the OEM VW cross bars and rack on their 15 Golf. Also, it is not ideal for windy situations, and it came off several times during car washes.

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    0%
  • 4 stella
    100%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Easy to assemble and install
  • Reduces wind whistling noise
  • Sleek design
  • Effective for long road trips

Contro

  • Does not fit or work with OEM VW cross bars and rack on 15 Golf

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.