CollectA Himalayan Tahr
ALL 2638
Dettagli del prezzo
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Stati Uniti
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Create a natural world in miniature with high quality toy animal replicas from CollectA
Consegna
veloce
Reso
gratuito*
Imballaggio sicuro
Prodotti originali al 100%
Conformità PCI DSS
Certificazione ISO 27001
Cosa salta all'occhio
Dettagli del prodotto
| Product Dimensions (L x W x H) | 27.56 x 27.56 x 27.56 inches (70 x 70 x 70 cm) |
| Item Weight | 2.11 ounces (59.82 grams) |
| Item model number | 9588758 |
| Manufacturer recommended age | 36 months - 10 years |
| Is Discontinued By Manufacturer | No |
| Language | English |
| Manufacturer | Figurines Collecta |
A chi è consigliato?
-
Animal Collectors
Ideal for collectors of animal figurines who appreciate detailed replicas of diverse wildlife species.
-
Educational Use
Useful for teachers and educators who want to illustrate wildlife and ecosystems in a classroom setting.
-
Gift Options
Makes a thoughtful gift for children or adults who enjoy nature-themed toys or decorations.
-
High Durability Needs
Not suitable for users seeking extremely durable toys for rough play, as it may be fragile.
DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO
CollectA Himalayan Tahr
Domande e risposte dei clienti
-
Domanda:
What is the CollectA Himalayan Tahr made of?
Risposta: The CollectA Himalayan Tahr is made from high-quality, durable PVC that is designed to withstand play while retaining intricate details. This material allows for vivid colors and realistic textures, making the figure perfect for both collectors and educational purposes. Many parents and educators use these models to teach children about wildlife and environmental conservation in a fun and engaging way. -
Domanda:
What scale is the CollectA Himalayan Tahr model?
Risposta: The CollectA Himalayan Tahr is typically produced in a 1:18 scale, which accurately depicts the animal's size in comparison to other figures in the CollectA line. This scale allows for an impressive level of detail, making it suitable for dioramas, displays, or educational presentations. Whether you're a collector or a teacher, this scale enhances realism and encourages interactive learning about diverse species. -
Domanda:
Can the CollectA Himalayan Tahr be used for educational purposes?
Risposta: Absolutely! The CollectA Himalayan Tahr serves as an excellent educational tool, aiding in the teaching of geography, biology, and conservation topics. By using this model, educators can engage students visually and tangibly, making lessons more impactful. Schools often include such models in science classrooms to spark curiosity about wildlife and ecosystems. -
Domanda:
Is the CollectA Himalayan Tahr suitable for children?
Risposta: Yes, the CollectA Himalayan Tahr is designed to be safe and durable for children ages 3 and up. Its materials are non-toxic and sturdy, making it an ideal toy for imaginative play. Children can use this figure in various scenarios, including pretend play or as part of a wildlife collection, fostering creativity and learning about animal behaviors. -
Domanda:
What makes CollectA figures unique?
Risposta: CollectA figures are known for their unrivaled attention to detail and realism, capturing the essence of the species they represent. Each model is meticulously crafted based on actual animal specimens, providing a level of authenticity that's hard to find in other brands. This makes CollectA figures ideal for both collectors and educational settings, emphasizing the importance of biodiversity. -
Domanda:
How do I care for my CollectA Himalayan Tahr model?
Risposta: To keep your CollectA Himalayan Tahr looking pristine, gently dust it with a soft cloth or use a damp cloth for any stubborn dirt. Avoid harsh chemicals, as they can damage the paint. Proper care ensures that the model remains a beautiful addition to your collection or learning environment, preserving its detail and vibrancy for years. -
Domanda:
What are the dimensions of the CollectA Himalayan Tahr?
Risposta: The CollectA Himalayan Tahr typically measures approximately 8 inches long and stands about 5 inches tall. These dimensions allow it to easily fit into various settings, whether for play, display, or educational setups. Collectors often value accurate sizes as they help create realistic dioramas illustrating natural habitats. -
Domanda:
Can I use the CollectA Himalayan Tahr in a model display?
Risposta: Yes, the CollectA Himalayan Tahr is perfect for model displays, whether for personal collections or exhibitions. Its detailed and realistic design adds charm and authenticity, making it ideal for showcasing the beauty of wildlife. Many hobbyists integrate it into dioramas or habitats that simulate natural environments, creating an engaging visual narrative. -
Domanda:
Where can I find more CollectA models?
Risposta: For a diverse range of CollectA models, including the Himalayan Tahr, visit Ubuy. They offer an extensive selection of collectible figures, suitable for any enthusiast or educator. Ubuy provides a user-friendly experience, helping you discover more about each model, including specifications and related products for your collection. -
Domanda:
Is the CollectA Himalayan Tahr a limited edition model?
Risposta: The CollectA Himalayan Tahr is not categorized as a limited edition, which means it is generally available for collectors and enthusiasts alike. CollectA frequently produces models based on popularity and environmental significance, so while the Tahr is not limited, it can be complemented by other notable species that may catch collector interest. Keeping an eye on CollectA’s offerings ensures you won’t miss out on other fascinating models.
Collecta Animals 9588758 Editorial Review
Customer Q&A: Q: What is the size of this figurine? A: The CollectA Himalayan Tahr figurine is approximately 3.7 inches tall and 4.9 inches long. Q: Is it suitable for children to play with? A: Yes, it is made of non-toxic materials and is suitable for children over the age of 3. Q: Is this figurine realistic-looking? A: Yes, CollectA figurines are known for their lifelike and accurate details. Customer Reviews: - "I purchased this figurine for my son who is an avid animal lover. He was thrilled with the detail and accuracy of the Himalayan Tahr. It has quickly become one of his favorite toys." - "As a collector of animal figurines, I was impressed with the quality of this product. The attention to detail is phenomenal, and it looks great displayed on my shelf." - "This is a great addition to my child's animal collection. It is durable and well-made, and my child enjoys playing with it regularly." The CollectA Himalayan Tahr figurine is an excellent choice for both collectors and children. Its lifelike details and accurate features make it a standout addition to any animal figurine collection. Additionally, its durable Construction makes it suitable for children to play with. Overall, the CollectA Himalayan Tahr is a high-quality product that is sure to impress.
Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti
-
5 stella
100%
-
4 stella
0%
-
3 stella
0%
-
2 stella
0%
-
1 stella
0%
Recensisci questo prodotto
Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti
Vantaggi
- Lifelike and accurate details
- Durable Construction
- Suitable for children to play with
Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto
Informazioni importanti
- Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
- Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.
ALL 2638
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Sunday, Agosto 09
Questo articolo non è vietato nel mio Paese. (Se l'articolo non è vietato nel tuo Paese, fai clic sul link: il nostro team verificherà l'autorizzazione.)
Qtà:
Conforme allo standard PCI DSS e certificato ISO 27001:2022, con pagamenti crittografati e piena protezione dell'acquirente su ogni ordine.
Caratteristiche e benefici
- Made with quality materials
- Easy to use and fits everyone
- Hand painted
- Excellent for educational purposes
- Endangered species awareness and environmental consciousness
- Gain deeper knowledge of actual animals
Garanzia Ubuy
Vivi un'esperienza di shopping senza pensieri con prodotti 100% originali, sicurezza dei pagamenti conforme allo standard PCI DSS, protezione dei dati certificata ISO 27001, la consegna internazionale più rapida, resi gratuiti, e imballaggio sicuro su ogni ordine.*