TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit
Engineering the fastest, most advanced performance products is more than just a goal, it's a requirement.
TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit

TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit

Esaurito
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Engineering the fastest, most advanced performance products is more than just a goal, it's a requirement.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Enhanced Grip
The TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit offers superior grip and control, enabling swimmers to perfect their technique while reducing the risk of slippage during intense training sessions.
Adjustable Fit
Equipped with adjustable straps, this kit ensures a personalized fit for all hand sizes, enhancing comfort and reducing distractions while swimming, allowing for a more focused workout.
Durable Material
Constructed from high-quality, durable materials, the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit withstands rigorous use, ensuring long-lasting performance and reliability for dedicated swimmers and fitness enthusiasts.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit at Ubuy Albania. Discover top quality swimming accessories for athletes. Order now for fast delivery and competitive prices.
Product Dimensions 0.03 x 0.08 x 0.03 inches (0.1 x 0.2 x 0.1 cm); 0.71 ounces (20.13 grams)
Item model number 693LHPSTRAPALL
Date First Available July 3, 2014
Manufacturer TYR
Country of OriginThis item will be import from US
What is in the boxTYR Hand Paddle Strap... For more details, please check description/product details

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Competitive Swimmers

    Ideal for enhancing stroke technique and building upper body strength during rigorous training sessions.

  • Rehabilitation Patients

    Beneficial for those recovering from shoulder injuries, assisting in strength building while providing stability.

  • Triathletes

    Perfect for those training in swimming disciplines, aiding in improving swim speed and efficiency for races.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginners

    May cause strain or improper form, which can hinder learning basic swimming techniques effectively.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit used for?

    Risposta: The TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit is designed for swimmers who want to enhance their training sessions. It secures hand paddles, enabling swimmers to increase resistance for strength building while maintaining optimal hand positioning. This kit is ideal for drills focusing on stroke technique and muscle development, making it a valuable tool for both beginners and seasoned athletes.
  • Domanda: How do I attach the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit to my paddles?

    Risposta: Attaching the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit is straightforward. Simply slide the straps through the designated holes on your hand paddles, ensuring that they are snug but comfortable. This secure fit allows for better control during swimming, preventing any slipping. It's especially beneficial during intensive training sessions when you need to concentrate on technique without worrying about your equipment.
  • Domanda: Can I use the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit with any hand paddles?

    Risposta: Yes, the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit is compatible with most hand paddles on the market. Whether you have TYR paddles or brands like Speedo or Finis, this kit will fit comfortably. This versatility ensures that you can upgrade your hand paddles without needing to purchase new straps, saving you both time and money while maximizing your training efficiency.
  • Domanda: What materials are used in the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit?

    Risposta: The TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit is made from high-quality, durable materials designed to withstand the rigors of training. The straps offer a comfortable yet secure fit that minimizes friction against the skin. This construction ensures that you can focus on your performance rather than worry about wear and tear, making it an essential addition to your swim gear collection.
  • Domanda: Is the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit adjustable?

    Risposta: Yes, the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit comes with adjustable straps that allow you to customize the fit according to your hand size. This adjustability is crucial for ensuring maximum comfort and effectiveness during workouts. Perfect for both male and female swimmers, this feature helps in preventing blisters and ensures a solid grip during training sessions.
  • Domanda: How do the straps help improve my swimming technique?

    Risposta: The straps of the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit allow for a more natural hand position while swimming, which is essential for proper technique. By providing a snug fit, the kit promotes better blood circulation in your hands and helps you focus on your stroke mechanics. Swimmers often find that using paddles with effective strap kits leads to improved efficiency and performance in the water.
  • Domanda: How should I care for my TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit?

    Risposta: To prolong the life of your TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit, rinse it with clean water after each use to remove chlorine and pool chemicals. Allow it to air dry completely before storing it away. Keeping it clean prevents material degradation and helps maintain the elasticity of the straps, ensuring that they perform optimally during every swim.
  • Domanda: Can the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit be used for other sports?

    Risposta: While the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit is specifically designed for swimming, it can also be useful for other water sports that require hand paddles. Kayaking and stand-up paddleboarding enthusiasts may find that adding this kit to their gear improves their grip and performance on the water. It's an excellent accessory for athletes looking to gain an edge in endurance and technique across versatile aquatic activities.
  • Domanda: What colors does the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit come in?

    Risposta: The TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit is available in a variety of colors to suit different preferences. This allows athletes not only to choose based on their liking but also to coordinate with their other swim gear. The vibrant options help in personalizing your training equipment, making you feel motivated and stylish during workouts.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit in Albania?

    Risposta: You can buy the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit from Ubuy. They offer a convenient platform with various options for purchasing this product, ensuring you get the right size and color to match your needs. Ubuy is a reliable choice for acquiring quality swim gear and accessories.

TYR Hand Paddles 693LHPSTRAPALL Editorial Review

The TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit is a useful product for individuals who need to repair or replace the straps on their swim paddles. The kit includes straps that are thick and durable, ensuring that they will last for several years with normal use. They are compatible with various paddle brands, including TYR and Speedo. The straps are more than enough in length and can be easily cut to the desired size. However, it should be noted that they may be too short for wrist straps, which is where the most material stress and breakages typically occur. The kit only includes one beveled end, limiting the ease of use to one end. Overall, the TYR Hand Paddle Strap Kit is a reliable option for those in need of paddle strap replacements. It is reasonably priced and offers a durable and secure fit for swim paddles. However, if you require longer straps for wrist support, it may be necessary to look for alternative options.

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

5.0
1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Thick and durable straps
  • Compatible with various paddle brands
  • Easy to cut to desired length
  • Provides a secure fit for swim paddles

Contro

  • Straps may be too short for wrist support

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.